Judy Adams-Smith
room S40 phone: 310-377-4888 x42240
Biology Honors
Grace Anderson
room P101 phone: 310-377-4888 x42701
Chinese 1, 2, 3, 3H, 4, 4AP
Allen Aronson
room S34 phone: 310-377-4888 x42234
Economics, AP Economics
Kurt Barcenilla
room S61 phone: 310-377-4888 x42261
Physio/Anat H
Michael Bird
room S23 phone: 310-377-4888 x42223
Pre Calculus, Algebra 1
Magali Blazevic
room H66 phone: 310-377-4888 x42676
AP English Lang,
Girls' Soccer
Tracey Bly
room P225 phone: 310-377-4888 x42312
English 2, Guided Studies, APEX
Paula Borstel
room S10 phone: 310-377-4888 x42210
Brian Bowles
room P201 phone: 310-377-4888 x42715
AP Government, US History
Suzanne Brown
room P223 phone: 310-377-4888 x42623
English 2H, AP English Lit
John Buda
room S50 phone: 310-377-4888 x42250
Algebra 2H, Calculus
Vararat Chaiyont-Kan
room S45 phone: 310-377-4888 x42245
AP Stats, AP Psychology
Emily Chen
room S62 phone: 310-377-4888 x42262
Geometry, Algebra 2H
June Choi
room P104 phone: 310-377-4888 x42704
Korean 1, 2, 3, 3H, 4, 4H
Henry Chou
room S42 phone: 310-377-4888 x42242
PreCalc w/ Limits, AP Calculus AB
Seth Cohen
room PAC phone: 310-377-4888 x42667
Drama
Tim Coleman
room H45 phone: 310-377-4888 x42645
English 4, AP English Lit
Thomas Conena
room H43 phone: 310-377-4888 x42643
Chemistry, AP Physics 1
Cynthia Croft
room VARIOUS phone: 310-377-4888 x42758
Study Skills
Patrick Daley
room GYM phone: 310-377-4888 x42709
PE, Strength & Fitness, Wellness/Ethnic Studies,
PLUS,
Boys' Soccer
Bettina de Guzman
room P221 phone: 310-377-4888 x42728
Latin 1, 2, 3, 3H, AP, World History
Jaymee DeMeyer
room H52 phone: 310-377-4888 x42652
AVID 9, Journalism, Yearbook
Barbara DeWitt
room H31 phone: 310-377-4888 x42631
Rebecka Dibble
room P103 phone: 310-377-4888 x42799
English 2H, Link Leader
Dan Doctor
room S33 phone: 310-377-4888 x42233
Choir, Orchestra, AP Music Theory
Lisa Dohren
room H42 phone: 310-377-4888 x42642
English 1, 4
Mariana Donahoe
room S66 phone: 310-377-4888 x42266
Spanish 3H, AVID 12
Colette Dunn-Kottke
room S52 phone: 310-377-4888 x42252
US History, AP US History
Carolyn Edwards
room S51 phone: 310-377-4888 x42251
Spanish 2, Spanish 3
Kristian Engle
room H41 phone: 310-377-4888 x42641
English 2, AP English Lang
Curie Fleder
room H51 phone: 310-377-4888 x42651
Study Skills
Jeff Frankwick
room H15 phone: 310-377-4888 x42615
Algebra 1, Geometry, Stats
Don Frazier
room P102 phone: 310-377-4888 x42207
World History, AP European History
Emi Fujii
room H35 phone: 310-377-4888 x42635
Biology, AP Seminar
Betsy Fujinaga
room S24 phone: 310-377-4888 x42286
SPED
Theresa Giles
room LC phone: 310-377-4888 x42677
Mark Greenberg
room H61 phone: 310-377-4888 x42661
AP Physics 1, AP Physics 2, Science Research
Tim Hall
room P220 phone: 310-377-4888 x42620
English 2H, English 3
John Hangartner
room P204 phone: 310-377-4888 x42740
Government, AP Psychology
Brian Helmrich
room GYM phone: 310-377-4888 x42709
PE, PE Athletics, PE Strength & Fitness,
Surfing
Patricia Helmrich
room VARIOUS phone: 310-377-4888 x42218
Study Skills
Brian Hults
room P203 phone: 310-377-4888 x42707
AP Calculus AB, Algebra 2H
Sachiko Iwami
room P124 phone: 310-377-4888 x42624
Japanese 1, AP Japanese
Brendan Karg
room S14/S15 phone: 310-377-4888 x42214
AP Art History, Digital Animation, Graphic Design
Pia-Marie Kawagoe
room S64 phone: 310-377-4888 x42264
Spanish 1, 3
Maureen Kealey
room P208 phone: 310-377-4888 x42718
Chemistry H, AP Biology
Natalie Kelly
room P120 phone: 310-377-4888 x42813
Charles (Ki Hong) Kim
room H64 phone: 310-377-4888 x42664
US History, AVID 10,
Boys' Water Polo
Chris Kim
room P202 phone: 310-377-4888 x42743
Algebra 2, AP Calculus BC, Advanced Calculus
Chas Lee
room P210 phone: 310-377-4888 x42719
Chemistry H, AP Chemistry, Science Bowl, Ocean Bowl, Technology Student Association (TSA)
Anne Leonard
room H12 phone: 310-377-4888 x42612
AP Psychology, Culinary Arts
Christine Logan
room H13 phone: 310-377-4888 x42613
English 1, English 1H, 2H
Mark Mackenzie
room S41 phone: 310-377-4888 x42241
Earth Science, World History, US History
Josefina Madunich
room P222 phone: 310-377-4888 x42724
Spanish 2, 3H
Scotte Massey
room P121 phone: 310-377-4888 x42725
World History, AP World History,
Girls' Soccer
Maria McCloud
room H11 phone: 310-377-4888 x42611
English 1H, English 2
James Meade
room H32 phone: 310-377-4888 x42632
Ceramics
Emily Mellquist
room S46 phone: 310-377-4888 x42246
PreCalc w/ Limits, PreCalc H, Aerospace Engineering
Jeffrey Mirosavich
room H51 phone: 310-377-4888 x42651
English 3 MGR, AP English Lang, AP English Lit
Chris Mullen
room S30 phone: 310-377-4888 x42230
Biology, Life Science
Heather Myrick
room NDAN phone: 310-377-4888 x42717
Jamie Nyman
room S12 phone: 310-377-4888 x42212
Drawing and Painting, AP Studio Art Drawing, AP Studio Art 2D
Betsy Okamoto
room H65 phone: 310-377-4888 x42665
English 1, English 1 MGR, Literary Publications
Lara Patterson
room H63 phone: 310-377-4888 x42663
English 3, English 3H, English 4
Jackie Payne
room P224 phone: 310-377-4888 x42727
Essentials of Algebra, Algebra 2 MCR, Principles of Engineering
Stephanie Peppermuller
room S60 phone: 310-377-4888 x42260
Marine Biology, Marine Biology H
Kate Peters
room P207 phone: 310-377-4888 x42713
English 1, English 1H, AP English Lang
Jim Quick
room P110 phone: 310-377-4888 x42702
Government, AP Government
Megan Ross
room S20 phone: 310-377-4888 x42220
Essentials of Algebra, Algebra 1, Algebra 1H
Monica Rudder
room H16 phone: 310-377-4888 x42616
Statistics, Data Science
Marie-France Sam
room P125 phone: 310-377-4888 x42726
French 1, 3, 3H, AP
Sandra Batson-Sidella
room H14 phone: 310-377-4888 x42614
AP English Lit
Michelle Slattery
room S47 phone: 310-377-4888 x42247
Pre Calc H, Math Coach
Ben Smith
room H33 phone: 310-377-4888 x42633
Biology H, AP Environmental Science, Phys Anatomy
Michelle Smith
room S63 phone: 310-377-4888 x42263
Geometry MCR, Geometry H
Robert Snodgrass
room H40 phone: 310-377-4888 x42640
Chemistry, Chemistry H, AP Chemistry
Mike Spalding
room H44 phone: 310-377-4888 x42644
AP Physics C, AVID 11
John Stamper
room H60 phone: 310-377-4888 x42660
Chemistry, Physics 1
James Stiles
room P112 phone: 310-377-4888 x42712
Digital Photography, Video Production, Broadcast Journalism
Jazz Thompson
room S53 phone: 310-377-4888 x42253
French 2, Spanish 2
Logan Tootell
room P123 phone: 310-377-4888 x42628
AP US History, World History H
Quyen Tran
room S43 phone: 310-377-4888 x42243
Algebra 2, AP Calculus AB
Loretta Tsudama
room SDAN phone: 310-377-4888 x42747
PE Dance, US History,
Song,
Choreo,
Coed Choreo
Hassan Twiet
room T106 phone: 310-377-4888 x42506
AP Comp Sci, AP Comp Sci Principles, Comp Sci Adv Projects, Intro Engineering Design, Civil Engineering, CyberPatriot
Jacqueline Valerio
room P122 phone: 310-377-4888 x42622
Spanish 1, 4, 5, AP Spanish Lit
Glenn Van Enk
room H30 phone: 310-377-4888 x42630
Algebra 2, Calculus, Golf
Kashmira Vijaiyan
room S44 phone: 310-377-4888 x42244
Geometry H, Algebra 2, Algebra 1
Anne-Marie Voegtlin
room P105 phone: 310-377-4888 x42705
ELD 1, 2, 3; Pathways, Academic Decathlon
Mindy Webster
room P206 phone: 310-377-4888 x42711
Comparative Religions, Ethics, Adv. Philosophy, World History H
Kisha Williams
room LC phone: 310-377-4888 x42662
Study Skills
David Young
room M36 phone: 310-377-4888 x42746
PE, Strength & Fitness, Sports Medicine,
Football
Michiko Yu
room P205 phone: 310-377-4888 42722
Japanese 2, 3, 3H, 4
Juan Zambrano
room S65 phone: 310-377-4888 x42265
Spanish 1, AP Spanish Lang
Kyle Zozobrado
room BAND ROOM phone: 310-377-4888 x42609
Jazz Band, Concert Band, Marching Band, Color Guard