close

User Menu




Staff
<   >

Main

A History of Excellence…

BAY LEAGUE CHAMPIONS: 2009, 2010, 2011, 2012, 2013

PenSwim1021

PenSwimVar0025

CONGRATULATIONS to VARSITY SWIM…..5-PEAT LEAGUE TITLE!!!

Click Here!

Scores

VARSITY

DateOpponentHome/AwayWin/LossPeninsulaOpponent
3/6/14JSerraAwayWin11246
3/13/14South TorranceHomeWin11852
3/18/14Redondo UnionHomeWin10070
4/3/14West TorranceHomeWin9971
4/12/14Centuraion PenthalthonAway---
4/17/14Mira CostaAwayLoss7892
4/25/14Mt. SAC Meet of Champs PrelimsAway---
4/26/14Mt. SAC Meet of Champs FinalsAway---
5/1/14Palos VerdesHomeWin10367
5/7/14Bay League PrelimsAway---
5/9/14Bay League FinalsAway---
5/16/14CIF PrelimsAway---
5/17/14CIF FinalsAway---

FROSH/SOPH

DateOpponentHome/AwayWin/LossPeninsulaOpponent
3/6/14JSerraAwayWin11844
3/13/14South TorranceHomeWin10350
3/18/14Redondo UnionHomeLoss51102
4/3/14West TorranceHomeWin7974
4/17/14Mira CostaAwayLoss4999
5/1/14Palos VerdesHomeLoss6190
5/7/14Bay League PrelimsAway---
5/9/14Bay League FinalsAway---

Roster

VARSITY

Last NameFIrst NameGrade
AbeleWill10
AlbertBrett12
AlbertGrant10
AmanoMatt9
BadourTammer9
BrunnenmerJoshua12
DiMatteoMichael12
GardnerNicholas10
HollowayKyle12
EatonJackson11
KawakamiConnor12
LiangBrian10
LiuTony11
MartinoliMarcello11
MellorDaniel11
MephamJohn11
NelsonBrandon10
RoenschJonathan10
ShimKenny12
SnaguskiRyan10
StoddartJack12
UeharaShun10
UeharaRyo10
WilliamsJoseph11
WuMichael10
YousefEl-Magharl9

FROSH/SOPH

Last NameFIrst NameGrade
AuTimothy10
BakshiNima9
BishopMatt11
BrowoleitEric10
ChongAnthony9
CittadinoEnzo9
ColarutoloDamiano9
CortesRyan10
CrowThomas9
DeMirandaMichael9
DeverSamuel9
FelsherJules9
GooLawrence10
HansonChristophe10
HiroseYuya10
KelleyBen9
KimTaekyu9
KobayashiChad10
MajmudarJay9
MalikHussam9
MartinezMark10
MohammaRazmon10
NegrinelliConner9
NicollsSpencer9
PatmanBen11
PizzatiNicolo10
ProchRichard11
RetodoZach11
SanchezJoshua9
SeeleyAaron10
SernaranaSamal9
SilvaNicholas9
StoddartJack12
TsaiAnson10
WangMatt11
WarnerDaniel10
WilliamsTrevor9
YeZhiren9

Schedule

Varsity

DateOpponentHome/AwayTime
3/6/14JSerraAway3:00 pm
3/13/14South TorranceHome3:00 pm
3/18/14Redondo UnionHome3:00 pm
4/3/14West TorranceHome3:00 pm
4/17/14Mira CostaAway3:00 pm
4/25/14Mt. SAC Meet of Champs PrelimsAway2:30 pm
4/6/14Mt. SAC Meet of Champs FinalsAway3:00 pm
5/1/14Palos VerdesHome3:00 pm
5/7/14Bay League PrelimsAway2:00 pm
5/9/14Bay League FinalsAway2:00 pm
5/16/14CIF PrelimsAway9:00 am
5/17/14CIF FinalsAway10:00 am

Frosh/Soph

DateOpponentHome/AwayTime
3/6/14JSerraAway3:00 pm
3/13/14South TorranceHome3:00 pm
3/18/14Redondo UnionHome3:00 pm
4/3/14West TorranceHome3:00 pm
4/17/14Mira CostaAway3:00 pm
5/1/14Palos VerdesHome3:00 pm
5/7/14Bay League PrelimsAway2:00 pm
5/9/14Bay League FinalsAway2:00 pm

Coach

Brian Helmrich, Varsity Head Coach

Ali Isham, Varsity Assistant Coach

Matt Bloch, Frosh/Soph Head Coach

Soccora Leon, Frosh/Soph Assistant Coach