close

User Menu




Staff
<   >

Main

Girls Varsity Swim Team 2012

Jaqui Suitt will be starting diving competitions on 3/31 in hope of becoming a 4 year All-American and top CIF finisher.

Leslie Kurt, Rachel Draffen, Isabel Irawan, Isabel Mistry and Freshman Audrey Hung, Annie Wang, and Courtney Schmidt are all on their way to becoming individual qualifiers for CIF

Scores

VARSITY

DateOpponentHome/AwayWin/LossPeninsulaOpponent
3/6/14JSerraAway---
3/13/14South TorranceHome---
3/18/14Redondo UnionHome---
4/3/14West TorranceHome---
4/17/14Mira CostaAway---
4/25/14Mt. SAC Meet of Champs PrelimsAway---
4/6/14Mt. SAC Meet of Champs FinalsAway---
5/1/14Palos VerdesHome---
5/7/14Bay League PrelimsAway---
5/9/14Bay League FinalsAway---
5/16/14CIF PrelimsAway---
5/17/14CIF FinalsAway---

FROSH/SOPH

DateOpponentHome/AwayWin/LossPeninsulaOpponent
3/6/14JSerraAway---
3/13/14South TorranceHome---
3/18/14Redondo UnionHome---
4/3/14West TorranceHome---
4/17/14Mira CostaAway---
5/1/14Palos VerdesHome---
5/7/14Bay League PrelimsAway---
5/9/14Bay League FinalsAway---

Roster

VARSITY

Last NameFirst Name
AbeleGenna
AlimentoLauren
AmanoAlexis
ChungEmily
ColomerZoe
DraffenRachel
FosterSarah
GeskeBrooke
HansenTallulah
HartLauren
HarwellMegan
HillNatallie
HungAudrey
IrawanIsabel
JackAlani
LeeSamantha
LiuAngel
MartinRobbie
MistryIsabella
MooreMiranda
RaziKianna
ShimCandy
WangAnnie
WebbMegan
WillIsabella
YenMonica

JUNIOR VARSITY

Last NameFirst Name
DoskiElizabeth
YanEmily
WuJulianna
WantanabaMarina
OsborneJenna
MacleodLauren
DiasShanaya
ShundoMichelle
StottSamantha
SanchezKyria
FernandezCeleste
RiziNeeki

FROSH/SOPH

Last NameFirst Name
AkiyamaNaomi
AllmanHanna
AndersonNancy
CastanedaDanielle
ChaturvediDeeksha
EndersSamantha
GhalyJenevieve
GernierBethany
HazardKiersten
HopkinsLily
IkegamiSydney
KhorramNadia
KingKristen
KnightGrace
LeeAimy
MaherNadia
MahooneyMeghan
MargolinShaelyn
MartinCaroline
McguinessHannah
MonteroNatalia
MoraDanielle
PerranoskiSkye
PlumierAbby
PonceMadolin
SalcedoLeslie
ValentekovKendra
WantanabaArisa
WarginAnnaliese
ZoecklerAshley

Schedule

VARSITY

DateOpponentHome/AwayTime
3/6/14JSerraAway3:00 pm
3/13/14South TorranceHome3:00 pm
3/18/14Redondo UnionHome3:00 pm
4/3/14West TorranceHome3:00 pm
4/17/14Mira CostaAway3:00 pm
4/25/14Mt. SAC Meet of Champs PrelimsAway2:30 pm
4/6/14Mt. SAC Meet of Champs FinalsAway3:00 pm
5/1/14Palos VerdesHome3:00 pm
5/7/14Bay League PrelimsAway2:00 pm
5/9/14Bay League FinalsAway2:00 pm
5/16/14CIF PrelimsAway9:00 am
5/17/14CIF FinalsAway10:00 am

Frosh/Soph

DateOpponentHome/AwayTime
3/6/14JSerraAway3:00 pm
3/13/14South TorranceHome3:00 pm
3/18/14Redondo UnionHome3:00 pm
4/3/14West TorranceHome3:00 pm
4/17/14Mira CostaAway3:00 pm
5/1/14Palos VerdesHome3:00 pm
5/7/14Bay League PrelimsAway2:00 pm
5/9/14Bay League FinalsAway2:00 pm


Coach

Varsity Head Coach: Brian Helmrich

Varsity Assistant Coach: Ali Isham

Frosh/Soph Head Coach: Matt Bloch

Frosh/Soph Assistant Coach: Soccora Leon