close

User Menu




Staff
<   >

Main

Peninsula Basketball on MaxPreps

Boys Basketball tryouts will be held on Monday July 28  and  July 29rd

from 8 - 10 am in the main gym.

Boys' Varsity Basketball

Boys' JV Basketball

Scores

DateOpponentHome/AwayWin/LossPeninsulaOpponent
12/12/13NarbonneHomeLoss5253
12/16/13InglewoodHomeWin6258
1/11/14Junipero SerraAwayLoss6275
1/14/14Redondo UnionAwayLoss5462
1/21/14Palos VerdesHomeWin5135
1/24/14Mira CostaAwayWin8237
1/25/14ChadwickHomeWin7753
1/28/14West TorranceAwayWin6831
1/31/14Redondo UnionHomeLoss4455
2/3/14LeuzingerHomeWin6040
2/4/14LeuzingerAwayWin5344
2/7/14Palos VerdesAwayLoss5865
2/11/14Mira CostaHomeWin6254
2/13/14West TorranceHomeWin6827

JUNIOR VARSITY

DateOpponentHome/AwayWin/LossPeninsulaOpponent
12/12/13NarbonneHomeLoss5665
12/16/13InglewoodHomeLoss4051
1/14/14Redondo UnionAwayLoss4349
1/21/14Palos VerdesHomeWin4435
1/24/14Mira CostaAwayLoss3863
1/25/14ChadwickHomeWin8155
1/28/14West TorranceAwayWin5957
1/31/14Redondo UnionHomeLoss4349
2/3/14LeuzingerHomeLoss5052
2/4/14LeuzingerAwayWin4943
2/7/14Palos VerdesAwayWin5142
2/11/14Mira CostaHomeLoss5549
2/13/14West TorranceHomeWin5044

FROSH/SOPH

DateOpponentHome/AwayWin/LossPeninsulaOpponent
1/14/14Redondo UnionHomeLoss3453
1/21/14Palos VerdesAwayLoss4145
1/24/14Mira CostaHomeWin4642
1/31/14Redondo UnionAwayLoss3638
2/1/14Junipero SerraAwayWin3621
2/3/14LeuzingerAwayWin4938
2/4/14LeuzingerHomeWin4937
2/7/14Palos VerdesHomeLoss3637
2/11/14Mira CostaAwayLoss1162
2/13/14West TorranceAwayLoss3943


Roster

VARSITY

NameGrade
Blake Godbold9
Bo Prock12
Calvin "Rory" Hubbard11
Chase Hershberger12
Donte Buchanan12
Grey Goodman11
Jason Burr11
Jeff Hector11
Kurt Milch11
Kurt Murakami12
Matt Oh11
Michael Wong12
Mickey Babek10
Olufoplarin Saliu12
Raymond Bamishile12
Stanley Roberts12

JUNIOR VARSITY

NameGrade
Brennan Smith11
Christian Au10
Dane Colin10
Evan Malone10
Jack Standen11
Kyler Tabazadeh10
Michael Oh10
Noah Riley10
Rodney Desvignes9
Russell Fong10
Tim Jow9
Tyler Hazard9
Tyler Patterson10
Vincent Frasso11
Vincent Roche10
Yusef Abdullah9

FROSH/SOPH

NameGradeAj Hollis9Ben Prock9Cade Goodman9Darren Jeong9Evan Karp9Hutch HershbergerJake Milch9Jordan Gadzik9Kenji "Chris" Shimada9Kevin Moore9Manaho Ogawa9Matt Miramontes10Matthew Plough9Nicholas Joke9Nick Frasso9Pete Makrygiannis9Samuel Hill10Tyler Panfil10William Mbomeda9

Schedule

VARSITY

DateOpponentHome/AwayTime
12/12/13NarbonneHome7:30 pm
12/16/13InglewoodHome7:30 pm
1/11/14Junipero SerraAwayTBA
1/14/14Redondo UnionAway7:30 pm
1/21/14Palos VerdesHome7:30 pm
1/24/14Mira CostaAway7:30 pm
1/25/14ChadwickHome12:30 pm
1/28/14West TorranceAway7:30 pm
1/31/14Redondo UnionHome7:30 pm
2/3/14LeuzingerHome7:30 pm
2/4/14LeuzingerAway7:30 pm
2/7/14Palos VerdesAway7:30 pm
2/11/14Mira CostaHome7:30 pm
2/13/14West TorranceHome7:30 pm

JUNIOR VARSITY

DateOpponentHome/AwayTime
12/12/13NarbonneHome4:30 pm
12/16/13InglewoodHome4:30 pm
1/14/14Redondo UnionAway4:30 pm
1/21/14Palos VerdesHome3:00 pm
1/24/14Mira CostaAway4:30 pm
1/25/14ChadwickHome11:00 am
1/28/14West TorranceAway4:30 pm
1/31/14Redondo UnionHome4:30 pm
2/3/14LeuzingerHome4:30 pm
2/4/14LeuzingerAway4:30 pm
2/7/14Palos VerdesAway3:00 pm
2/11/14Mira CostaHome4:30 pm
2/13/14West TorranceHome4:30 pm

FROSH/SOPH

DateOpponentHome/AwayTime
1/14/14Redondo UnionHome4:30 pm
1/21/14Palos VerdesAway4:30 pm
1/24/14Mira CostaHome4:30 pm
1/31/14Redondo UnionAway4:30 pm
2/1/14Junipero SerraAway12:00 pm
2/1/14Junipero SerraAway1:30 pm
2/3/14LeuzingerAway3:00 pm
2/4/14LeuzingerHome3:00 pm
2/7/14Palos VerdesHome4:30 pm
2/11/14Mira CostaAway4:30 pm
2/13/14West TorranceAway4:30 pm