close

User Menu




Staff
<   >

Main

CIF-Southern Section singles final,

VARSITY

DateOpponentHome/AwayWin/LossPeninsulaOpponent
9/4/13Beverly HillsHomeWin144
9/6/13ChadwickHomeWin153
9/12/13Harvard WestlakeHomeWin135
9/17/13Santa MonicaAwayWin153
9/18/13Dana HillsAwayWin135
9/23/13San MarinoAway---
9/25/13Corona Del MarAwayWin126
9/26/13West TorranceHome---
10/1/13Redondo UnionAwayWin126
10/2/13Santa BarbaraHomeWin144
10/4/13RamonaHome---
10/8/13Mira CostaHomeWin144
10/9/13CampbellHome---
10/10/13Palos VerdesAwayWin144
10/14/13Los AlamitosAway---
10/15/13West TorranceAwayWin153
10/16/13UniversityHome---
10/17/13Redondo UnionHomeWin135
10/24/13Mira CostaAway---
10/28/13Palos VerdesHome---
10/30/13Bay League Singles TournamentHome---
10/31/13Bay League Doubles TournamentHome---
11/6/13CIF PlayoffsHomeWin124
11/8/13CIF PlayoffsAwayWin153
11/11/13CIF PlayoffsAwayWin144
11/13/13CIF SemifinalsAwayWin153
11/15/13CIF FinalsAway---
11/19/13CIF RegionalsAway---
11/22/13CIF RegionalsAway---
11/23/13CIF RegionalsAway---
11/25/13CIF IndividualsHome---
12/3/13CIF IndividualsAway---
12/4/13CIF IndividualsAway---
12/5/13CIF IndividualsAway---

JUNIOR VARSITY

DateOpponentHome/AwayWin/LossPeninsulaOpponent
9/4/13Beverly HillsHome---
9/6/13ChadwickAway---
9/12/13Harvard-WestlakeAway---
9/23/13San MarinoHome---
9/25/13Corona Del MarHome---
10/1/13RedondoAway---
10/10/13Palos VerdesHome---
10/14/13Los AlamitosAway---
10/15/13West TorranceAway---
10/16/13UniversityAway---
10/24/13Mira CostaAway---

FROSH/SOPH

DateOpponentHome/AwayWin/LossPeninsulaOpponent
9/6/13Corona Del MarHome---
9/26/13West TorranceHome---
10/1/13Redondo UnionAway---
10/8/13Mira CostaHome---
10/14/13Los AlamitosAway---
10/15/13West TorranceAway---
10/16/13UniversityHome---
10/17/13Redondo UnionHome---
10/18/13Palos VerdesAway---
10/28/13Palos VerdesAway---

Roster

VARSITY

Last NameFirst NameGrade
ElipusanTia9
FloresMicaela12
GraupnerAlexa10
HakimpourSadaf12
HaruyamaAya12
HoKatrina12
HosseiniJasmine10
KanCarina11
KattabSara10
KaufmanDelaney11
LiuSarina9
MartinezRachel12
MatsumotoHanna12
NakagawaRisa11
ParkerKatelyn9
PhamDahila12
RingblomAnnika12
RothAlana10
ShibaharaEna10
StrongGala12
SongShannon12
SugimotoNasa12
SungMina11
WooKelly12

JUNIOR VARSITY

Last NameFirst NameGrade
Aulet-LeonLuccia10
CardamoneAngela11
ElpusanEman9
HadidjajaKaren11
LiuKatherine10
LiuLindy10
MehligShannon11
PhamDarissa11
RoylesAnnelise11
SharmaHemakski10
SuhrDanielle10
WhitmanKatie11
WongJaneline10

FROSH/SOPH

Last NameFirst NameGrade
AhrensJacqueline9
AssefTara9
ChaeDeana10
ChenShannon10
ChoiAudrey9
CoolAlison9
HearnShannon9
HyogoAyumi10
JabukoHeather9
KarubeYazuka9
KirkpatrickNoelle9
KossMia9
LeeJanice9
NamSophia9
NoeSarah9
RimRachel9
SchaeferLouise9
SuarezSandra9
VitanatchiAmanda9
YoonAngilica9

Schedule

VARSITY

DateOpponentHome/AwayTime
9/4/13Beverly HillsHome2:30
9/6/13ChadwickHome3:00
9/12/13Harvard WestlakeHome2:30
9/17/13Santa MonicaAway2:30
9/18/13Dana HillsAway2:30
9/23/13San MarinoAway2:30
9/25/13Corona Del MarAway2:30
9/26/13West TorranceHome2:30
10/1/13Redondo UnionAway3:00
10/2/13Santa BarbaraHome2:30
10/4/13RamonaHome3:30
10/8/13Mira CostaHome2:30
10/9/13CampbellHome2:30
10/10/13Palos VerdesAway2:30
10/14/13Los AlamitosAway2:30
10/15/13West TorranceAway3:00
10/16/13UniversityHome2:30
10/17/13Redondo UnionHome2:30
10/24/13Mira CostaAway3:00
10/28/13Palos VerdesHome2:30
10/30/13Bay League Singles TournamentHomeTBA
10/31/13Bay League Doubles TournamentHomeTBA
11/6/13CIF PlayoffsHomeTBA
11/8/13CIF PlayoffsAwayTBA
11/11/13CIF PlayoffsAwayTBA
11/13/13CIF SemifinalsAwayTBA
11/15/13CIF FinalsAwayTBA
11/19/13CIF RegionalsAwayTBA
11/22/13CIF RegionalsAwayTBA
11/23/13CIF RegionalsAwayTBA
11/25/13CIF IndividualsHomeTBA
12/3/13CIF IndividualsAwayTBA
12/4/13CIF IndividualsAwayTBA
12/5/13CIF IndividualsAwayTBA

JUNIOR VARSITY

DateOpponentHome/AwayTime
9/4/13Beverly HillsHome2:30
9/6/13ChadwickAway3:30
9/12/13Harvard-WestlakeAway3:45
9/23/13San MarinoHome2:30
9/25/13Corona Del MarHome2:30
10/1/13RedondoAway3:00
10/10/13Palos VerdesHome2:30
10/14/13Los AlamitosAway2:30
10/15/13West TorranceAway3:00
10/16/13UniversityAway2:30
10/24/13Mira CostaAway3:00

FROSH/SOPH

DateOpponentHome/AwayTime
9/6/13Corona Del MarHome2:30
9/26/13West TorranceHome2:30
10/1/13Redondo UnionAway3:00
10/8/13Mira CostaHome2:30
10/14/13Los AlamitosAway2:30
10/15/13West TorranceAway3:00
10/16/13UniversityHome2:30
10/17/13Redondo UnionHome2:30
10/18/13Palos VerdesAway2:30
10/28/13Palos VerdesAway2:30

Coaches

Mike Hoeger, Varsity Coach

Barb DeWitt, Junior Varsity Coach

Courtney Hance, Frosh/Soph Coach

Last Updated 10/1/13