close

User Menu




Staff
<   >

Main

Contact Coach Van Enk for questions: 310-748-8584

Scores

VARSITY

DateOpponentLocationWin/LossPeninsulaOpponentMatch Medalist
9/3/13Torrance*HomeLoss240215Kodaka
9/5/13Torrance*AwayLoss244224Suppelsa
9/10/13North*HomeLoss236217Kodaka
9/11/13Palos Verdes*AwayLoss243206Park
9/12/13North*AwayLoss236192Fujiwara
9/17/13RedondoHomeWin231240Kodaka
9/19/13RedondoAwayWin209232Fujiwara. Kodaka
9/24/13ChadwickHomeWin231291Kodaka
9/26/13ChadwickAwayWin240ForfeitSuppelsa
10/1/13SouthHomeWin210218Kodaka
10/3/13SouthAwayLoss227207Kodaka
10/8/13Mira CostaHomeLoss232199Fukiwara
10/10/13Mira CostaAwayTie223223Kodaka
10/17/13WestAwayLoss215211Kodaka
10/22/13WestHomeLoss215209Suppelsa
10/23/13Bay League FinalsAway----
10/28/12CIF Individual RegionalsAway----
10/31/12CIF Team RegionalsAway----

*non-league matches

JUNIOR VARSITY

DateOpponentLocationWin/LossPeninsulaOpponentMatch Medalist 
9/3/13NorthHomeLoss306287Cha
9/4/13NorthAwayWin263277Pang
9/9/13Palos VerdesAwayLoss218202Cha
9/12/13Palos VerdesAwayLoss204203Pang
9/16/13TorranceAwayLoss228203Pang
9/18/13TorranceAwayLoss303263Cha
9/23/13Mira CostaHomeLoss285273Cha
9/25/13Mira CostaAwayLoss143116Pang
9/30/13RedondoHomeLoss253242Pang
10/2/13RedondoAwayTie215215Cha
10/8/13MarlboroughHome----
10/9/13MarlboroughAway----
10/14/13WestHome----
10/16/13WestAwayLoss202192Xu
10/21/13SouthHomeLoss265255Pang
10/23/13SouthAway-212-Cha
10/24/13JV League Tournament-----

Roster

VARSITY

Last NameFirst Name
ParkCaroline
FujiwaraMomoko
BallClarke
JohnsonJackie
TelesBrooke
KodakaChrisa
YongStephanie
IrieGrace
SuppelsaNicole

JUNIOR VARSITY

Last NameFirst Name
PangClaire
RamayyaShreya
ComparsiNikki
XuJosephine
AshaiAnna
ChaKatelynn
MotoyamaNichole
FernandesCeleste

Schedule

VARSITY

DateOpponentLocationTime
9/3/13Torrance*Home-
9/5/13Torrance*Away-
9/10/13North*Home-
9/11/13Palos Verdes*Away-
9/12/13North*Away-
9/17/13RedondoHome2:30
9/19/13RedondoAway2:30
9/24/13ChadwickHome2:30
9/26/13ChadwickAway2:30
10/1/13SouthHome2:30
10/3/13SouthAway2:45
10/8/13Mira CostaHome2:30
10/10/13Mira CostaAway2:45
10/17/13WestAway2:30
10/22/13WestHome2:30
10/23/13Bay League FinalsAway8:00
10/28/12CIF Individual RegionalsAway8:00
10/31/12CIF Team RegionalsAway8:00

*non-league matches

JUNIOR VARSITY

DateOpponentLocationTime
9/3/13NorthHome2:30
9/4/13NorthAway2:30
9/9/13Palos VerdesAway2:45
9/12/13Palos VerdesAway2:45
9/16/13TorranceAway2:30
9/18/13TorranceAway2:30
9/23/13Mira CostaHome2:30
9/25/13Mira CostaAway2:45
9/30/13RedondoHome2:30
10/2/13RedondoAway2:30
10/8/13MarlboroughHome2:30
10/9/13MarlboroughAway2:30
10/14/13WestHome2:30
10/16/13WestAway2:30
10/21/13SouthHome2:30
10/23/13SouthAway2:30
10/24/13JV League Tournament-2:30

Coaches

Glenn Van Enk, Varsity Head Coach

Jim Small, Junior Varsity Coach

Last Updated 9/24/13